• E-Mail: info@toursriaformosa.pt
  • Contact Us: +351 925906445

Privacy Policy

Home  »  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Tours Ria Formosa
All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Tours Ria Formosa.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Ria Formosa Tours will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of the Ria Formosa Tours assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Tours Ria Formosa team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads
Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Links to Third Party Sites
Tours Ria Formosa has links to other sites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.